Wednesday, April 17, 2013


SAPP GE13 Candidates List Parliament
Constituency Name Age Occupation
P.167 Kudat Robert Mojurip Diyun 60 Planter / Ex-police
P.168 Kota Marudu Dr. Yuntau K. Kolod 57 Legal Adviser/ Malaysian Commissioner for Oaths
P.171 Sepanggar Chin Hon Kiong 54 Entrepreneur
P.173 Putatan Duli @ Dulie bin Mari @ Marie 62 Businessman / Retired Government Officer
P.176 Kimanis Jamil William 50 Planter / Ex-SESB Union Secretary
P.178 Sipitang Kamis bin Daming 60 Ex-Police Officer (Superintendent of Police)
P.181 Tenom Jaineh Bin Juata @ Jimmy Jawatah* 50 Community Activist
P.190 Tawau Chua Soon Bui* 58 Ex-MP (Tawau)

*Not 1st time contestant
MP: 1st time candidate 6/8 75%




SAPP GE13 Candidates List DUN
Constituency Name Age Occupation
N.01 Banggi Jae-ly bin Medong 41 SME Operator
N.02 Tg.Kapor Tsen Heng Chong @ Peter Tsen
N.03 Pitas Johanes Piut* 66 Ex-Police Officer
N.04 Matunggong Richard Jiun 47 Entrepreneur
N.05 Tandek Yapolai bin Kundapit @ Henry 60 Ex-MPS (Majlis Pembandaran Sandakan)
N.06 Tempasuk Abdul Malik bin Mohed 57 Insurance and Takaful
N.07 Kadamaian Peter Marajin* 58 Solicitor/Lawyer
N.09 Tamparuli Stephan bin Gaimin 31 Activist
N.11 Kiulu Tindil B Gonsobil @ Sidin 56 Water Quality Control Senior Operator
N.12 Karambunai Aziz Bin Ibrahim 53 SME Operator
N.13 Inanam Eric Majimbun* 63 Ex-MP (Sepanggar)
N.14 Likas Yong Teck Lee *54 Lawyer
N.15 Api-Api Wong Yit Ming 60 Activist
N.16 Luyang Melanie Chia Chui Ket 56 Economist / Ex-YB (Luyang)
N.17 Tg.Aru Richard Yong We Kong 57 Businessman
N.19 Kepayan Chong Pit Fah 52 Businessman
N.20 Moyog Danim @ Aloysius Siap 59 Community Activist / Self-employed
N.21 Kawang Edward Dagul 46 Youth Development Trainer
N.22 Pantai Manis Noraizal bin Mohd Noor 45 Ex-Bank Officer
N.23 Bongawan Awang Talip bin Awang Bagul 67 Community Leader / Ex-Ketua Daerah KK
N.24 Membakut Banjimin Ondoi 46 Self-employed
N.25 Klias Mohd. Sanusi bin Taripin 50 Ex-Regional Manager SLDB
N.27 Lumadan Jamain bin Sarudin 42 Political Activist / Trainer
N.28 Sindumin Amde @ Hamdi Sidik 60 Former Law Lecturer
N.29 Kundasang Japiril bin Suhaiman* 49 Community Activist / Ex-SUHAKAM Secretary (Sabah)
N.34 Liawan Pauket Yadiloh @ Johari Tahir 54 Lecturer INSAN
N.35 Melalap Roger bin Stimin 33 Lawyer
N.36 Kemabong William Ensor Bin Tingkalor 44 Businessman (Oil & Gas)
N.37 Sook Datuk Frankie Chong Yu Chee 55 Human Resources Trainer
N.43 Sekong Awang @ Abdul Nasib bin Othman 57 Planter
N.44 Karamunting Yong Vui Min 56 Activist / Businessman
N.45 Elopura Liau Fook Kong 48 Community Leader / Businessman
N.46 Tg.Papat Yong Chie Man @ Yu Chie Man 44 Lawyer
N.49 Tungku Dato Shuaib bin Dato Mutalib 56 Self-employed
N.50 Lahad Datu Aliandu bin Enjil 52 Fishery Operator / Ex-Pemimpin Kemajuan Rakyat Lahad Datu
N.55 Balung Abdul Hamid @ Amit Bin Mohammad Noor 58 Planter / Ex-Bank Officer
N.56 Apas Tahir Bin Dahli 65 Self-employed / Ex-Officer JASA
N.57 Sri Tanjung Yong Chong Kim 57 Entrepreneur

*Not 1st time contestant
DUN: 1st time candidate 33/41 80.4%






Share this Article on :

No comments:

Post a Comment

 

© Copyright DKM SABAH 2010 -2011 | Design by Herdiansyah Hamzah | Published by Borneo Templates | Powered by Blogger.com.